Boilermakers Local 169

 


 

Serving Michigan With Pride Since 1895

Home
Up
Bob's Corner
Meet Local 169
MOST BDS
Active Members
Apprentice
Boilermaker Funds
Calendar
Contact Members
Contractors
FAQ'S
Forms
History
Images
In Memoriam
Links
Maps
Politics
Retirees
Training
Unemployment
Upcoming Work
Years of Service

 

 

 

 

 

    The history of our Executive Board - 1956 to present

1956 - 1960 1960 - 1963
Business Manager: Clarence Roberts Business Manager: Clarence Roberts
President: Ellis Minton President: Clifford Vickery
Vice-President: Clifford Vickery Vice-President: Leamon Minor
Financial Secretary: Joseph Fullmer Financial Secretary/Treasurer: Joseph Fullmer
Treasurer: Richard Jackson Recording Secretary: Willard Dodson
Recording Secretary: Fred Bilak Chairman of Trustees: Wallace Reed
Chairman of Trustees: Thomas Bird Trustees: Daniel Garrett, Bud Minyard
Trustees: Ed Voss, James Roberts Inspector: Joe Audia
Inspector: John Little    
Inside Guard: Carl Henni    
Outside Guard: Jerry Cook    
1963 - 1966 1966 - 1969
Business Manager: John Kerpan Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Harold Rasmussen
President: Clifford Vickery President: Clifford Vickery
Vice-President: Peter Crippen Vice-President: Pete Crippen
Financial Secretary/Treasurer: John Fullmer/Harold Rasmussen Recording Secretary: Daniel Garrett
Recording Secretary: Daniel Garrett Chairman of Trustees: Ralph Ashenhart
Chairman of Trustees: Sidney Watkins Trustees: William J. Bass, John Mattison
Trustees: Charles Gould, Anthony Weimer Inspector: Ed Etter
Inspector: Ed Etter    
1969 - 1972 1972 - 1975
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Harold Rasmussen Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Harold Rasmussen
President: Thomas Bird President: Daniel Garrett
Vice-President: Ed Rokuski Vice-President: Jeff Dodson
Recording Secretary: Daniel Garrett Recording Secretary: Daniel Kidd
Chairman of Trustees: Pete Crippen Chairman of Trustees: Jess Yates
Trustees: Robert Wyman, William Bass Trustees: R.S. Gollach, Sonny Zarb
Inspector: Sonny Zarb Inspector: Nick Basilisco
1975 - 1978 1978 - 1981
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Harold Rasmussen Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Harold Rasmussen
President: Daniel Garrett President: Jerry Golden
Vice-President: Pete Crippen Vice-President: Edward Rokuski
Recording Secretary: Daniel Kidd Recording Secretary: Daniel Kidd
Chairman of Trustees: Sonny Zarb Chairman of Trustees: Sonny Zarb
Trustees: Ray Swistara, Mike Parkhill Trustees: Ray Swistara, Ray McDowell
Inspector: Tom McKinney Inspector: Jay Dollins
1981 - 1984 1984 - 1987
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Harold Rasmussen Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Edward Rokuski
President: Edward Rokuski President: Ray McDowell
Vice-President: Ray McDowell Vice-President: John Marek
Recording Secretary: Tom Bergman Recording Secretary: Tom Bergman
Chairman of Trustees: Jerry Golden Chairman of Trustees: Sonny Zarb
Trustees: Sonny Zarb, Ray Gollach Trustees: Tom McKinney, Richard Schulte
Inspector: John Marek Inspector: Frank Bakara
1987 - 1990 1990 - 1993
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Edward Rokuski Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Edward Rokuski
President: Ray McDowell President: Ray McDowell
Vice-President: John Marek Vice-President: John Marek
Recording Secretary: Tom Bergman Recording Secretary: Anthony Jacobs
Chairman of Trustees: Richard Schulte Chairman of Trustees: Tom Bergman
Trustees: Anthony Jacobs, Ron Washel Trustees: Richard Schulte, Bill Brush
Inspector: Frank Bakara Inspector: Frank Bakara
1993 - 1994 1994 - 1996
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Edward Rokuski Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: John Marek
President: John Marek President: Jerry Golden
Vice-President: Richard Schulte Vice-President: Richard Schulte
Recording Secretary: Anthony Jacobs Recording Secretary: Anthony Jacobs
Chairman of Trustees: Jerry Golden Chairman of Trustees: Frank Bakara
Trustees: Frank Bakara, Ron Washel Trustees: David Grace, Ed Wlodyka
Inspector: Pat Parcell Inspector: Pat Parcell
1996 - 1999 1999 - 2002
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: John Marek Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: John Marek
President: Pat Parcell President: Anthony Jacobs
Vice-President: Richard Schulte Vice-President: Doug Erngren
Recording Secretary: Anthony Jacobs Recording Secretary: Ed Wlodyka
Chairman of Trustees: David Grace Chairman of Trustees: Jim McDonnell
Trustees: Jack Easley, Ed Wlodyka Trustees: Toby Tobaison, Greg Covetz
Inspector: Doug Erngren Inspector: John Vardon

2002 - 2004

  

2004 - 2005

  effective August 1, 2004
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: John Marek Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: John Marek
President: Anthony Jacobs President: Anthony Jacobs
Vice-President: Doug Erngren Vice-President: Doug Erngren
Recording Secretary: Ed Wlodyka Recording Secretary: Ed Wlodyka
Chairman of Trustees: Mike Card Chairman of Trustees: Mike Card
Trustees: Bob Schultz, Greg Covetz Trustees: Bob Schultz, Steve Dunn
Inspector: John Vardon Inspector: John Vardon

2005 - 2008

 

2008 - 2009

 
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Tony Jacobs Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Tony Jacobs
President: Mike Card President: Mike Card
Vice-President: Doug Erngren Vice-President: Doug Erngren
Recording Secretary: Bob Hutsell Recording Secretary: Bob Hutsell
Chairman of Trustees: Mike Fitzpatrick Chairman of Trustees: Jim Calouette
Trustees: Bob Schultz, Jim Calouette Trustees: Bob Schultz, William Wibby
Inspector: Terry Sullivan Inspector: Terry Sullivan

2009 - 2011

 

2010 - 2011

 
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Bob Hutsell Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Bob Hutsell
President: Mike Card President: Mike Card
Vice-President: Terry Sullivan Vice-President: Terry Sullivan
Recording Secretary: Lori Custer Recording Secretary: Lori Custer
Chairman of Trustees: Jim Calouette Chairman of Trustees: Jim Calouette
Trustees: Bob Schultz, Bill Wibby Trustees: Bill Wibby, Keith Paquette
Inspector: Jim Kaffenberger Inspector: Jim Kaffenberger
       
       

2011 - 2014

     
Business Manager Secretary/Treasurer: Bob Hutsell    
President: Mike Card    
Vice-President: Terry Sullivan    
Recording Secretary: Lori Custer    
Chairman of Trustees: Paul Easley    
Trustees: Keith Paquette, Don Fajardo    
Inspector: Michael A. Dodson    
       
       

1755 Fairlane Drive* Allen Park, MI 48101*phone (313) 584-8520 * fax (313) 584-8777